Go to Main Menu

Go to contents



contents Start

Seoul Shuttle Bus

Scheduled express bus services are available from Seoul

Seoul → Yongpyong Resort

Booking
Seoul → Yongpyong Resort
Seoul → Yongpyong Resort
Bus Line Departure Time and Location
SY LINE1 Hongik University
05:15 AM
Sinchon Station
05:20 AM
Sports complex Station
06:10 AM
Hongik University
07:45 AM
Sinchon Station
07:50 AM
Sports complex Station
09:00 AM
SY LINE2Renaissance Hotel
05:10 AM
Gangnam Station
05:15 AM
Novotel Ambassador Gangnam
05:25 AM
Sports complex Station
06:10 AM
SY LINE3Grand Inter Continental
05:40 AM
COEX Inter Continental
05:45 AM
Sports complex Station
06:10 AM
SY LINE4 Insadong
05:05 AM
Lotte Department
05:10 AM
Yongsan
05:25 AM
Iteawon
05:30 AM
Sports complex Station
06:10 AM
SY LINE5 Seoul Station
07:50 AM
Myeong-Dong Station
07:55 AM
Dongdaemun Gate
08:15 AM
Sports complex Station
09:00 AM
Yongpyong Ski Resort ▶ Seoul
Incheon Intl Airport → Yongpyong Resort
Bus Line Return Departure Time and Drop Off Location
YS LINE1 Sports complex Station
10:00 AM
Sinchon Station
13:00 PM
Myeong-Dong Station
13:00 PM
Sports complex Station
13:00 PM
Sports complex Station
15:00 PM
Sinchon Station
17:00 PM
Myeong-Dong Station
17:00 PM
Sports complex Station
17:00 PM
Sports complex Station
19:00 PM
Sports complex Station
21:00 PM
Yongpyong Ski Resort ▶ Seoul(Winter Season Only)
Incheon Intl Airport → Yongpyong Resort
Platform number ICN - 1st Floor 9C
Company KD(PURPLE SKI BUS)/GRACE TRAVEL
Tel +82-2-335-5889
E-mail skibus@triptokorea.com
Website http://www.purpleskibus.com/?RESORT=YP


Local Shuttle Bus (Winter Peak Season Only)
Incheon Intl Airport → Yongpyong Resort
Local Travel Agency Tel
Deajeon / Cheongju Asiana Tour 1577-7863
Busan / Ulsan / Pohang / Gyeongju Dongsung Travel Service 051-254-3131


Public Express Bus


There is a bus that travels from the Seoul Nambu Terminal.
There is a bus that travels from the Seoul Nambu Terminal near the Yangjae subway station (Line 3) to Hoenggye,
a village 10 minutes away from YongPyong Resort.

Hoenggye, Jinbu, Jangpyong Terminal ▶ Seoul Nambu Terminal(Gangnam)
횡계, 진부, 장평 터미널에서 서초 남부(강남)터미널 시간표
Jumunjin Hoenggye Jinbu Jangpyong Seoul Nambu Terminal
Jumunjin ▶ Gangnam
Required Time :
3 hours
06:55 07:25 07:45 08:08 10:18
09:00 09:30 09:50 10:13 12:23
11:00 11:30 11:50 12:13 14:23
12:20 12:50 13:10 13:33 15:33
13:55 14:25 14:45 15:08 17:08
15:40 16:10 16:30 16:53 18:53
18:45 19:15 19:35 19:58 21:58
17:00 17:30 17:50 18:13 20:23

Seoul Nambu Terminal(Gangnam)▶Hoenggye, Jinbu, Jangpyong Terminal
The public bus time table From Nambu Terminal to Hoenggye, Jinbu, Jangpyong Terminal
Required Time Seoul Nambu Terminal Jangpyong Jinbu Hoenggye Jumunjin
Gangnam ▶ Jumunjin
Required Time :
3 hours
07:00 08:50 09:10 09:30 10:00
09:00 10:50 11:10 11:30 12:00
10:40 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:40
12:30 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:30
14:20 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:20
16:00 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:00
17:45 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:45
19:20 21:10 21:30 21:50 22:20

Bus Fare
Public Bus Fare From Nambu Terminal to Hoenggye, Jinbu, Jangpyong Terminal
Jangpyong Terminal Jinbu Terminal Hoenggye Terminal
Adult 10,700 KRW Adult 12,200 KRW Adult 13,600 KRW

There is a bus that travels from the eastern Seoul Terminal
There is a bus that travels from the eastern Seoul Terminal near the Gangbyeon subway station (Line 2) to Hoenggye,
a village 10 minutes away from YongPyong Resort.



Eastern Seoul(Dongseoul Bus Terminal) → Hoenggye
Bus Time Table from Eastern Seoul to Hwengye
Required Time Hours of operation Destination
06:32(The First)
/ 20:05 (The Last)
*interval : 35minute

*Required Time : 2hour 30minute
06:22 Gangleung (Hoenggye)
07:00 Gangleung (Hoenggye)
07:30 Gangleung (Hoenggye)
08:05 Gangleung (Hoenggye)
08:50 Gangleung (Hoenggye)
09:25 Gangleung (Hoenggye)
10:00 Gangleung (Hoenggye)
10:40 Gangleung (Hoenggye)
11:15 Gangleung (Hoenggye)
11:50 Gangleung (Hoenggye)
12:20 Gangleung (Hoenggye)
12:55 Gangleung (Hoenggye)
13:30 Gangleung (Hoenggye)
14:05 Gangleung (Hoenggye)
14:40 Gangleung (Hoenggye)
15:15 Gangleung (Hoenggye)
15:50 Gangleung (Hoenggye)
16:25 Gangleung (Hoenggye)
17:00 Gangleung (Hoenggye)
17:35 Gangleung (Hoenggye)
18:10 Gangleung (Hoenggye)
18:45 Gangleung (Hoenggye)
19:25 Gangleung (Hoenggye)
20:05 Gangleung (Hoenggye)

Bus Fare(Eastern Seoul Bus Terminal ▶ Hoenggye)
Public Bus Fare From Nambu Terminal to Hoenggye, Jinbu, Jangpyong Terminal
Adult Youth kid
14,500 KRW 11,600 KRW 7,300 KRW

Hoenggye Local Bus
횡계 시내버스 시간 표
Hoenggye Yongpyong Resort Alpensia Resort Hoenggye Daegwallyeong Sheep Farm Hoenggye
10:00 10:12 10:15 10:30 10:40 10:50
11:10 11:22 11:25 11:40 11:50 12:00
13:30 13:42 13:45 14:00 14:10 14:20
14:40 14:52 14:55 15:10 - -

Bus Fare(Hoenggye Local Bus)
시내버스 이용요금 표
Bus Line Bus Fare
Hoenggye ↔Yongpyong Resort 1,200KRW
Hoenggye ↔ Alpensia Resort 1,200KRW
Yongpyong Resort ↔Daegwallyeong Sheep Farm 1,680KRW
Back to top